Skip to main content

Staff Directory 2021-22

Principal
  Bobby Walker, Ed.D. Principal
Assistant Principals
  Ryan Hensman Assistant Principal
  Emmanuel Ikeokonta Assistant Principal
Teachers
  Jones Alloh (310) 635-2715 ex: 66268 SDC Math Teacher
  Yvette Arnold (310) 635-2715 ex: 66264 English Teacher
  Dr. Michael Baslee (310) 635-2715 ex: 66254 Social Science Teacher
  Erin Batstone (310) 635-2715 ex: 66230 ELA Teacher
  Juan Bautista (310) 635-2715 ex: 66301 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Manuel Castaneda (310) 639-4321 ex: 66209 Music Director
  Robert Castaneda Math Teacher
  Trenae Cobbs SDC Social Studies Teacher
  Robert Cormier (310) 635-2715 ex: 66229 Social Science Teacher
  Erlinda Cortez (310) 635-2715 ex: 66280 Resource Teacher
  Janice DeJohn (310) 635-2715 ex: 66281 Teacher SDC - High School
  Desia Duncan (310) 635-2715 ex: 66263 English Teacher
  Patricia Flores (310) 635-2715 ex: 66266 Math Teacher
  Sarah Grossi (310) 635-2715 ex: 66238 Science Teacher
  Donald Haminton Resource Teacher
  Paula Hammond (310) 635-2715 ex: 66259/66260 CTE Culinary Arts Teacher
  Magde Hanna (310) 635-2715 ex: 66233 Math Teacher
  Kyle Higgins (310) 635-2715 ex: 66228 Social Science Teacher
  Michael Johnson (310) 635-2715 ex: 66285 P.E. Teacher
  Sumeet Khushalani (310) 635-2715 ex: 66234 ELA Teacher
  Jennifer Leonard-Okoro (310) 635-2715 ex: 66231 Science Teacher
  Cynthia Lipkins (310) 635-2715 ex: 66258/66283 CTE Nursing Teacher
  George Luna (310) 635-2715 ex: 66273/66274 CTE AutoTeacher
  Patricia Menard World Language Teacher
  Rigo Moore (310) 635-2715 ex: 66265 Math, Teacher
  Luis Morales SDC M/S Teacher
  Sean Munley (310) 635-2715 ex: 66251 Art Teacher
  Dr. Michael Nkemnji (310) 635-2715 ex: 66224 ELA Teacher
  Celestina Osaji (310) 635-2715 ex: 66236 Science Teacher
  Felipe Perez World Language Teacher
  Jamie Puckett (310) 635-2715 ex: 66271 CTE Teacher
  Emo Pula (310) 635-2715 ex: 66280 Resource Teacher
  Mariano Ramirez (310) 635-2715 ex: 66255 Social Science Teacher
  Dr. Nikita Rose (310) 635-2715 ex: 66223 English Teacher
  Niccolo Rosselli (310) 635-2715 ex: 66232 English Teacher
  Cindy Santos (310) 635-2715 ex: 66244 Social Science Teacher
  Kenneth Shreshta (310) 635-2715 ex: 68505 Thurgood Marshall Teacher
  Dr. Yvonne Smith (310) 635-2715 ex: 66235 Science Teacher
  Michael Stephens (310) 635-2715 ex: 66285 P.E. Teacher
  Ron Suazo Performing Arts Teacher
  Hawk Te (310) 635-2715 ex: 66220 Math Teacher
  Anthony Thomas Math Teacher
  La Drina Toney-Mason (310) 635-2715 ex: 66243 SDC Science Teacher
  Paulinus Ufondu (310) 635-2715 ex: 66308 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Peter Uyalor (310) 635-2715 ex: 66303 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Tommie Watkins (310) 635-2715 ex: 66242 Edgenuity/Reading Teacher
  Jacqulyn Whang (310) 635-2715 ex: 66221 English Teacher
  Robbye Williams Computer Science Teacher
Paraprofessionals
  Anita Atkinson (310) 635-2715 Instructional Asst Sp Ed
  Jasmyn Capers (310) 635-2715 Inst Asst/Acad Rdnss (Sev)
  Rosalina Drayton Instructional Assistant
  Rosa Estrada (310) 635-2715 Instructional Asst Sp Ed
  Roni Gatus (310) 635-2715 Instructional Asst Sp Ed
  Arlene Gibbs (310) 635-2715 Instructional Asst Sp Ed
  Alma Gonzalez (310) 635-2715 Paraprofessional
  Tiffany Huggins Instructional Assistant
  Joyce Peoples Instructional Assistant
  Sherri Perez Instructional Assistant
  Maria Salazar (310) 635-2715 Instructional Asst Biling
  Latoya Thompson Instructional Assistant
Centennial Cesar Chavez
  Moyofune Deas Shabazz (310) 635-2715 ex: 68521 Centennial Cesar Chavez Counselor
  Juan Bautista (310) 635-2715 ex: 66301 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Armando Castro (310) 635-2715 ex: 66302 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Paulinus Ufondu (310) 635-2715 ex: 66308 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
  Peter Uyalor (310) 635-2715 ex: 66303 Centennial Cesar Chavez Teacher
Thurgood Marshall
  Tameka Fisher Marshall Continuation Teacher
Support Staff
  Sharon Bradley LACOE- Community School Specialist
  Nancy Bravo (310) 635-2715 ex: 66248/66249 Community Relations Specialist
  Maribel Diaz (310) 635-2715 ex: 66247 Clinical Social Worker
  Nadine Frost (310) 635-2715 ex: 42817 Health Assistant
  Fernandis Pride (310) 635-2715 ex: 42816 Deputy Probation Officer II
  Maritza Rodriguez LACOE-Educational Community Worker
  Anita Stewart (310) 635-2715 Nutrition Svcs Supv II
Counselors
  Maria Briceno (310) 635-2715 ex: 66216 9th/12th Grade Counselor
  Kim Cao (310) 635-2715 ex: 42815 10th/12th Grade Counselor
  Rosalio Nuno (310) 635-2715 ex: 66212 11th/12th Grade Counselor
Clerical Staff
  Tonya Antoine (310) 635-2715 ex: 66203 Attendance Clerk
  Bridget Brown (310) 635-2715 ex: 66202 School Secretary
  Martha Curiel (310) 635-2715 ex: 66211 Discipline/Office Clerk
  Lourdes De La Cruz (310) 635-2715 ex: 66252 Special Projects
  Stephanie James (310) 635-2715 ex: 66210 Records Clerk
  Stephanie Mallard (310) 635-2715 ex: 66201 Attendance Clerk
  Tanya Thomas (310) 635-2715 ex: 66205 Athletics/Activities Clerk
College/Career Center
  Sharqaua Smith (310) 635-2715 ex: 66213 Higher Education Coordinator
Plant Staff
  Brad Johnson Plant Worker
  Dynasty Mason (310) 635-2715 Plant Worker
  Kenard Robinson (310) 635-2715 Plant Worker
  Dimitrias Session Plant Worker
  Willie Smith Plant Manager III
  Forrest Washington Plant Worker
Campus Security Assistants
  Leticia DeAlva (310) 635-2715 Campus Security Asst
  Marc Huff (310) 635-2715 Campus Security Asst
  Jihan Morris (310) 635-2715 Campus Security Asst
  Branden Riley Campus Security Asst
  Empry Young (310) 635-2715 Campus Security Asst